North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Slane Hosiery Mills Inc ** INACTIVE **
313 South Centennial Street

High Point, NC 27261
Guilford County



PollutantCAS CodeAssumed Emissions Reported - 2009
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO12
NOxNOx10.4
PM(TSP)TSP4.4
PM10PM101.4
PM2.5PM2.50.8
SO2SO228.5
VOCVOC1.7
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-01.2
Acetic acid64-19-7597.3
Acetophenone98-86-20
Acrolein107-02-80.6
Benzene71-43-22.8
Benzyl chloride100-44-71.5
Bromoform75-25-20.1
Carbon disulfide75-15-00.3
Chloroacetophenone, 2-532-27-40.02
Chlorobenzene108-90-70
Chloroform67-66-30.1
Cumene98-82-80
Dimethyl sulfate77-78-10.1
Dinitrotoluene, 2,4-121-14-20
Ethyl benzene100-41-40.2
Ethyl chloride (chloroethane)75-00-30.1
Ethylene dibromide (dibromoethane)106-93-40
Ethylene dichloride (1,2-dichloroethane)107-06-20.1
Formaldehyde50-00-00.5
Hexane, n-110-54-30.2
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-02,600
Hydrogen fluoride (hydrofluoric acid as mass of HF) (Component of 16984488/Fluorides)7664-39-3330
Isophorone78-59-11.3
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-30.9
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC0.957
Mercury Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of HGC)HGC-Other0.957
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-90.4
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-31.2
Methyl hydrazine60-34-40.4
Methyl methacrylate80-62-60
Methyl tertiary butyl ether (MTBE)1634-04-40.1
Methylene chloride75-09-20.6
Phenol108-95-20
Propionaldehyde123-38-60.8
Styrene100-42-50.1
Toluene108-88-30.5
Vinyl acetate108-05-40
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-70.1
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report