North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Carsons, Inc.
101 Amhurst Ave.

High Point, NC 27261
Guilford County



PollutantCAS CodeAssumed Emissions Reported - 2008
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO0.6
NOxNOx0.5
PM(TSP)TSP0.4
PM10PM100.3
PM2.5PM2.50.2
SO2SO20
VOCVOC2.3
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-01.6
Acrolein107-02-87.7
Antimony & Compounds (total mass, inc elemental SB)SBC0
Antimony Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of SBC)SBC-Other0
Arsenic & Compounds (total mass of elemental AS, arsine and all inorganic compounds)ASC (7778394)0.042
Arsenic Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of ASC)ASC-Other0.042
Benzene71-43-28.1
CFC-11 (Trichlorofluoromethane)75-69-40.1
Cadmium & compounds (total mass includes elemental metal)CDC0.01
Cadmium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CDC)CDC-Other0.01
Carbon tetrachloride56-23-50.1
Chlorine7782-50-51.5
Chlorobenzene108-90-70.1
Chloroform67-66-30.1
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC1.91
Chromium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CRC)CRC-Other1.91
Cobalt & compoundsCOC0
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other0
Ethyl acetate141-78-6116.5
Ethyl benzene100-41-41.8
Formaldehyde50-00-08.4
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-036.5
Lead & compoundsPBC0.1
Lead Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of PBC)PBC-Other0.1
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-317.2
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-17
Manganese & compoundsMNC3.1
Manganese Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of MNC)MNC-Other3.1
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC0.007
Mercury, vapor (Component of HGC)7439-97-60.007
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-112.5
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-90
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-30
Methylene chloride75-09-20.6
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-30.2
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC0.1
Nickel metal (Component of NIC)7440-02-00.1
Phenol108-95-20.1
Phosphorus Metal, Yellow or White7723-14-00.1
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Inc PAH, dioxins, etc. NC & AP 42 historic)POM0.2
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV0.2
Propionaldehyde123-38-60.1
Styrene100-42-53.6
TCE (trichloroethylene)79-01-60.1
Toluene108-88-35.8
Vinyl chloride75-01-40.04
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-717.9
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report