North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Consolidated Metco, Inc. - Canton Plant
171 Great Oak Drive

Canton, NC 28716
Haywood County



PollutantCAS CodeAssumed Emissions Reported - 2010
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO0.3
NOxNOx0.3
PM(TSP)TSP0.6
PM10PM100.6
PM2.5PM2.50
VOCVOC17.7
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-00.1
Acetic acid64-19-70.2
Acetophenone98-86-20.1
Acrolein107-02-80
Acrylic acid79-10-70
Acrylonitrile107-13-15.5
Benzene71-43-20
Butoxy Ethanol 2- (Butyl Cellusolve) (Component of GLYET)111-76-2795.7
Cobalt & compoundsCOC0
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other0
Cumene98-82-80.9
Dibutylphthalate84-74-2795.7
Ethyl acetate141-78-65.8
Ethyl benzene100-41-4197.9
Formaldehyde50-00-00.7
Glycol Ethers, Unlisted - Specify Compound (component of GLYET)GLYET-Other182.4
Glycol ethers (total all individual glycol ethers)GLYET182.4
Hexamethylene-1,6-diisocyanate822-06-075.4
Hexane, n-110-54-312.1
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-384.2
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-110.1
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-30
Phenol108-95-20.2
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV0
Propionaldehyde123-38-60
Selenium CompoundsSEC0
Styrene100-42-5228.7
Tert-Butyl Acetate540-88-54,335.4
Toluene108-88-3668.6
Toluene, 2,4-diisocyanate584-84-90.1
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-7681.4
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report