North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Berkeley Mills
32 Smyth Avenue

Hendersonville, NC 28792
Henderson County



PollutantCAS CodeAssumed Emissions Reported - 2010
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO4.7
NOxNOx5.6
PM(TSP)TSP10.1
PM10PM104.1
PM2.5PM2.52.7
SO2SO20
VOCVOC31.8
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetophenone98-86-223.1
Benzene71-43-229.1
Carbon disulfide75-15-06.8
Chlorobenzene108-90-70.2
Chloroform67-66-323.3
Cumene98-82-82.7
DEHP (Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate)117-81-799.6
Dibutylphthalate84-74-239.3
Ethyl benzene100-41-42.3
Ethylene dichloride (1,2-dichloroethane)107-06-20.3
Formaldehyde50-00-08.3
Hexane, n-110-54-3286.4
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-3152.6
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC0.04
Mercury, vapor (Component of HGC)7439-97-60.04
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-95.8
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-311.2
Methyl tertiary butyl ether (MTBE)1634-04-427.7
Methylene chloride75-09-21,190
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-314.2
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC0.2
Nickel metal (Component of NIC)7440-02-00.2
Phenol108-95-211.7
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV14.2
Styrene100-42-55.6
Toluene108-88-370
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-70.9
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report