North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Jerry G Williams and Sons, Inc.
524 Brogden Road

Smithfield, NC 27577
Johnston County



PollutantCAS CodeAssumed Emissions Reported - 2010
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO13.3
NOxNOx4.9
PM(TSP)TSP71.5
PM10PM109.2
PM2.5PM2.53
SO2SO20.6
VOCVOC3.9
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-098.7
Acrolein107-02-8186
Benzene71-43-2185.8
Carbon tetrachloride56-23-52
Chlorine7782-50-535
Chlorobenzene108-90-71.5
Chloroform67-66-31.2
Ethyl benzene100-41-41.4
Formaldehyde50-00-0216.7
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-0840.6
Manganese & compoundsMNC70.8
Manganese Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of MNC)MNC-Other70.8
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-1237
Methyl chloroform71-55-61.4
Methylene chloride75-09-212.8
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-34.3
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC1.5
Nickel metal (Component of NIC)7440-02-01.5
Perchloroethylene (tetrachloroethylene)127-18-41.7
Phenol108-95-214.3
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Inc PAH, dioxins, etc. NC & AP 42 historic)POM5.5
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV4.3
Styrene100-42-584.1
TCE (trichloroethylene)79-01-61.3
Toluene108-88-340.7
Xylene, o-95-47-61.1
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report