North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

E. J. Victor, Inc.
110 Wamsutta Mill Road

Morganton, NC 28655
Burke County



PollutantCAS CodeAssumed Emissions Reported - 2008
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO0.4
NOxNOx0.5
PM(TSP)TSP0
PM10PM100
PM2.5PM2.50
VOCVOC17.9
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Ammonia (as NH3)7664-41-70.1
Benzene71-43-20
Butoxy Ethanol 2- (Butyl Cellusolve) (Component of GLYET)111-76-2122.3
Cobalt & compoundsCOC2.8
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other2.8
Cumene98-82-80
Diethanolamine111-42-21.3
Ethyl acetate141-78-611.6
Ethyl benzene100-41-488.6
Ethylene glycol107-21-10.6
Formaldehyde50-00-037.3
Hexane, n-110-54-318.2
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-3269
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-180.7
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-127.2
Methyl methacrylate80-62-60.1
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-37.7
Phenol108-95-21.5
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV7.7
Toluene108-88-32,058.6
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-7408.7
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report