North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Mauser USA, LLC - Harrisburg
12180 University City Boulevard

Harrisburg, NC 28075
Cabarrus County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO0.9
Carbon Dioxide (CO2)1243891,321.8
Methane (CH4)74-82-80
NOxNOx1.1
Nitrous Oxide (N2O)100249720
PM(TSP)TSP0.3
PM10PM100.2
PM2.5PM2.50.1
SO2SO20
VOCVOC97.2
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Cresol (mixed isomers)1319-77-3211.7
Ethyl benzene100-41-4139.6
Ethylene glycol107-21-1369.9
Formaldehyde50-00-01,212.3
Hexane, n-110-54-339.6
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-3134.6
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-1829.8
Phenol108-95-25,127.7
Propylene oxide75-56-957.4
Toluene108-88-3822.4
Triethylamine121-44-8264.2
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-7683.8
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report