North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Kincaid Furniture Company, Inc. - Plant 1
168 Main Street

Hudson, NC 28638
Caldwell County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO47.5
Carbon Dioxide (CO2)12438916,942.6
Methane (CH4)74-82-85.5
NOxNOx39
Nitrous Oxide (N2O)100249720.7
PM(TSP)TSP33
PM10PM1029.6
PM2.5PM2.518.1
SO2SO22
VOCVOC89.3
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-0131.1
Acrolein107-02-8626.8
Antimony & Compounds (total mass, inc elemental SB)SBC1.2
Antimony Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of SBC)SBC-Other1.2
Arsenic & Compounds (total mass of elemental AS, arsine and all inorganic compounds)ASC (7778394)3.44
Arsenic Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of ASC)ASC-Other3.44
Benzene71-43-2658.1
Benzo(a)pyrene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)50-32-80.4
Beryllium & compounds (Total mass)BEC0.2
Beryllium Metal (unreacted) (Component of BEC)7440-41-70.2
CFC-11 (Trichlorofluoromethane)75-69-42.3
Cadmium & compounds (total mass includes elemental metal)CDC0.65
Cadmium Metal, elemental, unreacted (Component of CDC)7440-43-90.65
Carbon tetrachloride56-23-57.1
Chlorine7782-50-5123.8
Chlorobenzene108-90-75.2
Chloroform67-66-34.3
Chromic acid (VI) (Component of SolCR6 & CRC)7738-94-50.55
Chromium (VI) Soluble Chromate Compounds (Component of CRC)SolCR60.55
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC8.68
Chromium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CRC)CRC-Other8.13
Cobalt & compoundsCOC0.2
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other0.2
Cumene98-82-815.1
DEHP (Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate)117-81-70
Dibutylphthalate84-74-20
Diethanolamine111-42-20.1
Ethyl acetate141-78-6112.5
Ethyl benzene100-41-4778.4
Formaldehyde50-00-0690.7
Glycol Ethers, Unlisted - Specify Compound (component of GLYET)GLYET-Other3.4
Glycol ethers (total all individual glycol ethers)GLYET3.4
Hexane, n-110-54-322.4
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-02,977
Lead & compoundsPBC12.4
Lead Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of PBC)PBC-Other12.4
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-329.2
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-1518.2
Manganese & compoundsMNC413.8
Manganese Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of MNC)MNC-Other413.8
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC0.55
Mercury, vapor (Component of HGC)7439-97-60.55
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-130.3
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-90.8
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-31.3
Methyl chloroform71-55-63.2
Methylene chloride75-09-218.3
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-315.2
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC5.2
Nickel metal (Component of NIC)7440-02-05.2
Phenol108-95-28.2
Phosphorus Metal, Yellow or White7723-14-04.3
Polycyclic Organic Matter (7 PAH Compounds for NIF)56553/7PAH0.4
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Inc PAH, dioxins, etc. NC & AP 42 historic)POM19.6
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV15.6
Selenium CompoundsSEC0.4
Styrene100-42-5298.2
TCE (trichloroethylene)79-01-61.7
Toluene108-88-3350.3
Vinyl chloride75-01-42.83
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-73,236.3
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report