North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

J & M Woodworking Plant 2
432 Pine Mt Road

Hudson, NC 28638
Caldwell County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO1.9
NOxNOx1.6
PM(TSP)TSP1.7
PM10PM101.6
PM2.5PM2.51.3
SO2SO20.1
VOCVOC2.1
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-05.3
Acrolein107-02-825.6
Antimony & Compounds (total mass, inc elemental SB)SBC0.1
Antimony Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of SBC)SBC-Other0.1
Arsenic & Compounds (total mass of elemental AS, arsine and all inorganic compounds)ASC (7778394)0.141
Arsenic Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of ASC)ASC-Other0.141
Benzene71-43-226.9
Benzo(a)pyrene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)50-32-80
Beryllium & compounds (Total mass)BEC0
Beryllium Metal (unreacted) (Component of BEC)7440-41-70
Cadmium & compounds (total mass includes elemental metal)CDC0.03
Cadmium Metal, elemental, unreacted (Component of CDC)7440-43-90.03
Carbon tetrachloride56-23-50.3
Chlorine7782-50-55.1
Chlorobenzene108-90-70.2
Chloroform67-66-30.2
Chromic acid (VI) (Component of SolCR6 & CRC)7738-94-50.022
Chromium (VI) Soluble Chromate Compounds (Component of CRC)SolCR60.022
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC0.13
Chromium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CRC)CRC-Other0.11
Cobalt & compoundsCOC0
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other0
Ethyl benzene100-41-413.6
Ethylene dichloride (1,2-dichloroethane)107-06-20.2
Ethylene glycol107-21-130.7
Formaldehyde50-00-032.4
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-0121.6
Lead & compoundsPBC0.3
Lead Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of PBC)PBC-Other0.3
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-3458.1
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-1425
Manganese & compoundsMNC10.2
Manganese Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of MNC)MNC-Other10.2
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC0.022
Mercury, vapor (Component of HGC)7439-97-60.022
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-1605
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-90.1
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-30.1
Methyl chloroform71-55-60.2
Methylene chloride75-09-21.9
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-30.6
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC0.2
Nickel metal (Component of NIC)7440-02-00.2
Perchloroethylene (tetrachloroethylene)127-18-40.2
Phenol108-95-20.3
Polycyclic Organic Matter (7 PAH Compounds for NIF)56553/7PAH0
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Inc PAH, dioxins, etc. NC & AP 42 historic)POM0.8
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV0.6
Propionaldehyde123-38-60.4
Propylene dichloride (1,2-dichloropropane)78-87-50.2
Selenium CompoundsSEC0
Styrene100-42-512.2
Toluene108-88-3408.1
Vinyl chloride75-01-40.12
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-7199
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report