North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Ethan Allen Operations, Inc. - Maiden Division
700 South Main Avenue

Maiden, NC 28650
Catawba County



PollutantCAS CodeAssumed Emissions Reported - 2008
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO5.7
Carbon Dioxide (CO2)1243892,721.6
Methane (CH4)74-82-80.2
NOxNOx4.9
PM(TSP)TSP1.2
PM10PM100.9
PM2.5PM2.50.8
SO2SO20.2
VOCVOC12.8
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-013.6
Acrolein107-02-865.4
Ammonia (as NH3)7664-41-755.2
Arsenic & Compounds (total mass of elemental AS, arsine and all inorganic compounds)ASC (7778394)0.36
Arsenic Metal, elemental, unreacted (Component of ASC)7440-38-20.36
Benzene71-43-268.7
Butoxy Ethanol 2- (Butyl Cellusolve) (Component of GLYET)111-76-2350.6
Chromic acid (VI) (Component of SolCR6 & CRC)7738-94-50.057
Chromium (VI) Soluble Chromate Compounds (Component of CRC)SolCR60.057
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC0.34
Chromium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CRC)CRC-Other0.29
Cobalt & compoundsCOC0
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other0
Ethyl acetate141-78-612
Formaldehyde50-00-073.3
Glycol Ethers, Unlisted - Specify Compound (component of GLYET)GLYET-Other219.1
Glycol ethers (total all individual glycol ethers)GLYET219.1
Hexane, n-110-54-353.8
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-0310.8
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-31.8
Manganese & compoundsMNC69.8
Manganese Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of MNC)MNC-Other26.6
Manganese oxide (Component of MNC)1317-34-643.2
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC0.057
Mercury, vapor (Component of HGC)7439-97-60.057
Methylene chloride75-09-20.4
Styrene100-42-531.1
Toluene108-88-369.9
Vinyl chloride75-01-40.31
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-720.9
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report