North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Cumberland Co - Ann Street Landfill
698 Ann Street

Fayetteville, NC 28301
Cumberland County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO7.1
Carbon Dioxide (CO2)1243896,698.7
Methane (CH4)74-82-81,622.1
NOxNOx0.5
Nitrous Oxide (N2O)100249720
PM(TSP)TSP0.2
PM10PM100.2
PM2.5PM2.50.2
SO2SO20.2
VOCVOC9.6
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acrylonitrile107-13-1135.6
Benzene71-43-260.2
CFC-12 (Dichlorodifluoromethane)75-71-8788
Carbon disulfide75-15-017.9
Carbon tetrachloride56-23-50.3
Carbonyl sulfide463-58-111.9
Chlorobenzene108-90-711.5
Chloroform67-66-31.5
Dichlorobenzene(p), 1,4-106-46-712.6
Dichlorofluoromethane75-43-4109
Dimethyl sulfide75-18-3196.6
Ethyl benzene100-41-4198.1
Ethyl chloride (chloroethane)75-00-334.2
Ethyl mercaptan75-08-158
Ethylene dibromide (dibromoethane)106-93-40.1
Ethylene dichloride (1,2-dichloroethane)107-06-216.5
Ethylidene dichloride (1,1-dichloroethane)75-34-396.7
Formaldehyde50-00-00
Hexane, n-110-54-3230.7
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-0148.1
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-3207.7
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-177.2
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC0.03
Mercury, vapor (Component of HGC)7439-97-60.03
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-324.7
Methyl chloroform71-55-626.1
Methyl mercaptan74-93-148.8
Methylene chloride75-09-2484.4
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-30
Perchloroethylene (tetrachloroethylene)127-18-4249.9
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV0
Propylene dichloride (1,2-dichloropropane)78-87-58.3
TCE (trichloroethylene)79-01-6149.9
Tetrachloroethane, 1,1,2,2-79-34-575.2
Toluene108-88-31,457.5
Total Reduced Sulfur (TRS as total mass)TRS-MASS0
Vinyl chloride75-01-4185.84
Vinylidene chloride75-35-47.9
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-7516.8
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report