North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Halyard North Carolina, LLC
389 Clyde Fitzgerald Road

Linwood, NC 27299
Davidson County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO5.8
Carbon Dioxide (CO2)1243898,205.8
Methane (CH4)74-82-80.2
NOxNOx6.4
Nitrous Oxide (N2O)100249720
PM(TSP)TSP12.2
PM10PM106
PM2.5PM2.55.9
SO2SO20.1
VOCVOC65.6
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-00.1
Acetophenone98-86-232.4
Acrolein107-02-80
Arsenic & Compounds (total mass of elemental AS, arsine and all inorganic compounds)ASC (7778394)0.022
Arsenic Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of ASC)ASC-Other0.022
Benzene71-43-2282.6
Benzo(a)pyrene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)50-32-80
Beryllium & compounds (Total mass)BEC0
Beryllium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of BEC)BEC-Other0
Biphenyl (Component of 83329/POMTV)92-52-42.1
Butadiene, 1,3-106-99-00
Cadmium & compounds (total mass includes elemental metal)CDC0.14
Cadmium Metal, elemental, unreacted (Component of CDC)7440-43-90.14
Cadmium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CDC)CDC-Other0
Carbon disulfide75-15-045.3
Carbon tetrachloride56-23-51.8
Chlorobenzene108-90-70.2
Chloroform67-66-326.1
Chromic acid (VI) (Component of SolCR6 & CRC)7738-94-50
Chromium (VI) Soluble Chromate Compounds (Component of CRC)SolCR60
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC0.15
Chromium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CRC)CRC-Other0.15
Cobalt & compoundsCOC0
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other0
Cumene98-82-88.3
DEHP (Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate)117-81-7141
Dibutylphthalate84-74-249.2
Dichlorobenzene(p), 1,4-106-46-70.1
Ethyl benzene100-41-48.2
Ethylene dichloride (1,2-dichloroethane)107-06-21.4
Formaldehyde50-00-09.9
Hexane, n-110-54-32,718.4
Lead & compoundsPBC0.1
Lead Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of PBC)PBC-Other0.1
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-3250
Manganese & compoundsMNC0
Manganese Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of MNC)MNC-Other0
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC0.056
Mercury, vapor (Component of HGC)7439-97-60.056
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-99.5
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-315.9
Methyl chloroform71-55-63.1
Methyl tertiary butyl ether (MTBE)1634-04-450.1
Methylene chloride75-09-21,440
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-321.9
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC0.2
Nickel Unlisted Compounds (Component of NIC - Specify)NIC-Other0
Nickel metal (Component of NIC)7440-02-00.2
Phenol108-95-231.8
Polycyclic Organic Matter (7 PAH Compounds for NIF)56553/7PAH0
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV24
Selenium CompoundsSEC0
Styrene100-42-513.1
Toluene108-88-3111.9
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-70
Xylene, m-108-38-332.6
Xylene, o-95-47-611
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report