North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Bridgestone-Bandag, LLC
505 West Industry Drive

Oxford, NC 27565
Granville County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO2.4
NOxNOx2.9
PM(TSP)TSP3.9
PM10PM103.9
PM2.5PM2.53.6
SO2SO20
VOCVOC132.5
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-0284.1
Acetonitrile75-05-815.5
Acetophenone98-86-2528.3
Acrolein107-02-881.5
Acrylonitrile107-13-134.1
Aniline62-53-3381.8
Benzene71-43-2748.5
Benzidine & salts (Component of 83329/POMTV)92-87-519.9
Biphenyl (Component of 83329/POMTV)92-52-412
Butadiene, 1,3-106-99-050.1
CFC- 113 (1,1,2-trichloro-1,2,2-trifluoroethane)76-13-10.5
CFC-11 (Trichlorofluoromethane)75-69-465.7
CFC-12 (Dichlorodifluoromethane)75-71-810
Cadmium & compounds (total mass includes elemental metal)CDC0.24
Cadmium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CDC)CDC-Other0.24
Carbon disulfide75-15-011,802.9
Carbonyl sulfide463-58-1221.4
Chloroacetophenone, 2-532-27-40.12
Chloroprene126-99-8284.1
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC4.6
Chromium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CRC)CRC-Other4.6
Cobalt & compoundsCOC1.3
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other1.3
Cresol, o-95-48-75.5
Cumene98-82-834.7
DEHP (Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate)117-81-7214.8
Dibutylphthalate84-74-230
Dichlorobenzene(p), 1,4-106-46-70.8
Dimethyl phthalate131-11-37.3
Ethyl benzene100-41-447.8
Ethylene dichloride (1,2-dichloroethane)107-06-212
Formaldehyde50-00-04.4
Furans - Dibenzofurans (group total - CAA - unchlorinated) (Component of 83329/POMTV)132-64-94.793
Hexane, n-110-54-3997.3
Hydroquinone123-31-90.4
Isophorone78-59-132
Lead & compoundsPBC0.4
Lead Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of PBC)PBC-Other0.4
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-3597.5
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-11,459.3
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-38.7
Methyl chloroform71-55-61.5
Methylene chloride75-09-220.2
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-3268.4
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC6.4
Nickel Unlisted Compounds (Component of NIC - Specify)NIC-Other5.1
Nickel metal (Component of NIC)7440-02-01.3
Perchloroethylene (tetrachloroethylene)127-18-4187.9
Phenol108-95-2144.3
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Inc PAH, dioxins, etc. NC & AP 42 historic)POM0
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV305.1
Propylene oxide75-56-9124
Styrene100-42-5230
Toluene108-88-31,319.7
Toluidine, o-95-53-410.6
Trimethylpentane, 2,2,4-540-84-173.5
Xylene, o-95-47-6146.3
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report