North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Snider Tire, Inc. ** INACTIVE **
220 Commerce Boulevard

Statesville, NC 28677
Iredell County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO0.8
Carbon Dioxide (CO2)1243891,185.7
Methane (CH4)74-82-80
NOxNOx1
Nitrous Oxide (N2O)100249720
PM(TSP)TSP1.9
PM10PM101.3
PM2.5PM2.51.3
SO2SO20
VOCVOC2.3
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetonitrile75-05-80.4
Acetophenone98-86-28.5
Acrolein107-02-84
Aniline62-53-354.2
Benzene71-43-29.6
Benzo(a)pyrene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)50-32-80
Benzyl chloride100-44-70.2
Biphenyl (Component of 83329/POMTV)92-52-40.4
Butadiene, 1,3-106-99-044
Cadmium & compounds (total mass includes elemental metal)CDC1.39
Cadmium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CDC)CDC-Other1.39
Carbon disulfide75-15-069
Carbonyl sulfide463-58-116.8
Chloroacetophenone, 2-532-27-40.02
Chloroform67-66-30.1
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC2.84
Chromium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CRC)CRC-Other2.84
Cobalt & compoundsCOC0
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other0
Cresol, o-95-48-70
Cumene98-82-82.6
DEHP (Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate)117-81-716.2
Dibromo-3-chloropropane, 1,2-96-12-81
Dibutylphthalate84-74-28.7
Dichlorobenzene(p), 1,4-106-46-73.3
Diethyl aniline, N,N-121-69-70
Dimethyl phthalate131-11-30.5
Ethyl benzene100-41-465.9
Ethylidene dichloride (1,1-dichloroethane)75-34-30.4
Formaldehyde50-00-01.5
Furans - Dibenzofurans (group total - CAA - unchlorinated) (Component of 83329/POMTV)132-64-90.315
Hexane, n-110-54-391.3
Isophorone78-59-10.2
Lead & compoundsPBC3.3
Lead Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of PBC)PBC-Other3.3
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-38.6
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-1106.7
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-90.4
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-30.6
Methyl chloroform71-55-61.9
Methyl tertiary butyl ether (MTBE)1634-04-41.5
Methylene chloride75-09-254.5
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-32.3
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC3.7
Nickel Unlisted Compounds (Component of NIC - Specify)NIC-Other3.7
Perchloroethylene (tetrachloroethylene)127-18-41.1
Phenol108-95-25.6
Polycyclic Organic Matter (7 PAH Compounds for NIF)56553/7PAH0
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV3
Propylene oxide75-56-93.6
Selenium CompoundsSEC0
Styrene100-42-520.8
TCE (trichloroethylene)79-01-63.3
Tetrachloroethane, 1,1,2,2-79-34-50.5
Toluene108-88-3109.4
Toluidine, o-95-53-44.9
Trichlorobenzene, 1,2,4-120-82-10
Trimethylpentane, 2,2,4-540-84-117.8
Vinylidene chloride75-35-42.85
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-7167.8
Xylene, o-95-47-643.1
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report