North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Lampe and Malphrus Lumber Company
210 North 10th Street

Smithfield, NC 27577
Johnston County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO19.9
NOxNOx27.8
PM(TSP)TSP39.6
PM10PM1034.4
PM2.5PM2.530
SO2SO22.8
VOCVOC118.7
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-03,152.7
Acrolein107-02-81,323
Arsenic & Compounds (total mass of elemental AS, arsine and all inorganic compounds)ASC (7778394)5
Arsenic Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of ASC)ASC-Other5
Benzene71-43-2941.2
Benzo(a)pyrene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)50-32-80.6
CFC-11 (Trichlorofluoromethane)75-69-49.2
Carbon tetrachloride56-23-510
Chlorine7782-50-5176.8
Chlorobenzene108-90-77.4
Chloroform67-66-36.2
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC4
Chromium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CRC)CRC-Other4
Ethyl benzene100-41-47
Ethylene dichloride (1,2-dichloroethane)107-06-26.4
Formaldehyde50-00-02,028.6
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-04,251
Lead & compoundsPBC10.8
Lead Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of PBC)PBC-Other10.8
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-31.2
Manganese & compoundsMNC358
Manganese Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of MNC)MNC-Other358
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC0.786
Mercury, vapor (Component of HGC)7439-97-60.786
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-111,355
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-93.4
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-35.2
Methyl chloroform71-55-67
Methylene chloride75-09-264.8
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-322.1
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC7.4
Nickel metal (Component of NIC)7440-02-07.4
Nitrophenol, 4-100-02-70
Perchloroethylene (tetrachloroethylene)127-18-48.4
Phenol108-95-2582.4
Phosphorus Metal, Yellow or White7723-14-06
Polycyclic Organic Matter (7 PAH Compounds for NIF)56553/7PAH0.6
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Inc PAH, dioxins, etc. NC & AP 42 historic)POM28.4
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV22.6
Propionaldehyde123-38-613.6
Propylene dichloride (1,2-dichloropropane)78-87-57.4
Selenium CompoundsSEC0.6
Styrene100-42-5425.2
TCE (trichloroethylene)79-01-66.8
Toluene108-88-3206.4
Vinyl chloride75-01-44
Xylene, o-95-47-66
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report