North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Domtar Paper Company, LLC
NC Highway 149 North

Plymouth, NC 27962
Martin County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO2,424.9
NOxNOx1,974.1
PM(TSP)TSP980.4
PM10PM10868.3
PM2.5PM2.5430.3
SO2SO2684.1
VOCVOC582.9
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-026,603.3
Acetophenone98-86-224,822.7
Acrolein107-02-84,564.4
Ammonia (as NH3)7664-41-7137,860.9
Antimony & Compounds (total mass, inc elemental SB)SBC6
Antimony Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of SBC)SBC-Other6
Arsenic & Compounds (total mass of elemental AS, arsine and all inorganic compounds)ASC (7778394)39.883
Arsenic Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of ASC)ASC-Other39.883
Benzene71-43-23,134.2
Benzo(a)pyrene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)50-32-81
Benzyl chloride100-44-711,459.8
Beryllium & compounds (Total mass)BEC0.8
Beryllium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of BEC)BEC-Other0.8
Biphenyl (Component of 83329/POMTV)92-52-436.5
Bromine7726-95-61,413.1
Bromoform75-25-23.2
Butadiene, 1,3-106-99-0172.5
CFC-11 (Trichlorofluoromethane)75-69-442
Cadmium & compounds (total mass includes elemental metal)CDC28.44
Cadmium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CDC)CDC-Other28.44
Carbon disulfide75-15-01,215.1
Carbon tetrachloride56-23-5615.2
Chlorine7782-50-51,763.1
Chlorobenzene108-90-7390.6
Chloroform67-66-33,533.5
Chromium (VI) Non-Specific Compounds, as Chrom(VI) (Component CRC)NSCR610.016
Chromium (VI) Non-Specific Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of NSCR6 & CRC)NSCR6-Other10.016
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC132.63
Chromium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CRC)CRC-Other122.61
Cobalt & compoundsCOC10.7
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other10.7
Cresol (mixed isomers)1319-77-350.4
Cumene98-82-89,042.8
DEHP (Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate)117-81-742.4
Dibutylphthalate84-74-2240.1
Dimethyl disulfide624-92-023,207.9
Dimethyl phthalate131-11-319.3
Dimethyl sulfide75-18-349,781.1
Dinitrophenol, 2,4-51-28-540.95
Dinitrotoluene, 2,4-121-14-27.22
Ethyl benzene100-41-4188.7
Ethyl chloride (chloroethane)75-00-30.8
Ethylene dichloride (1,2-dichloroethane)107-06-2566.4
Ethylidene dichloride (1,1-dichloroethane)75-34-30.8
Fluorides (sum of all fluoride compounds as mass of F ion)16984-48-82,286.1
Formaldehyde50-00-04,959.8
Hexachlorobenzene118-74-10
Hexachlorocyclopentadiene77-47-42,675
Hexachlorodibenzo-p-dioxin 1,2,3,6,7,857653-85-70
Hexane, n-110-54-32,401.1
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-056,041.1
Hydrogen fluoride (hydrofluoric acid as mass of HF) (Component of 16984488/Fluorides)7664-39-32,103.1
Hydrogen sulfide7783-06-462,120.7
Isophorone78-59-114.2
Lead & compoundsPBC174.2
Lead Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of PBC)PBC-Other174.2
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-34,917
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-12,031.8
Manganese & compoundsMNC507.7
Manganese Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of MNC)MNC-Other507.7
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC13.286
Mercury Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of HGC)HGC-Other13.286
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-1541,082.7
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-914.2
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-31,307.2
Methyl chloroform71-55-6217.6
Methyl mercaptan74-93-119,349.8
Methylene chloride75-09-22,437.6
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-3824.1
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC560.9
Nickel Unlisted Compounds (Component of NIC - Specify)NIC-Other560.9
Nitric acid7697-37-2129
Perchloroethylene (tetrachloroethylene)127-18-4694.9
Phenol108-95-25,473.8
Phosphorus Metal, Yellow or White7723-14-01,041.8
Polycyclic Organic Matter (7 PAH Compounds for NIF)56553/7PAH1
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV861.6
Propionaldehyde123-38-613,047.2
Propylene dichloride (1,2-dichloropropane)78-87-50.9
Selenium CompoundsSEC8.2
Styrene100-42-56,161
Sulfuric acid7664-93-920,013
TCE (trichloroethylene)79-01-6105.4
Tetrachloroethane, 1,1,2,2-79-34-51.4
Toluene108-88-3504.3
Total Reduced Sulfur (TRS as total mass)TRS-MASS0
Total Reduced Sulfur (TRS, as H2S)TS0
Trichlorobenzene, 1,2,4-120-82-11,335.5
Trichloroethane, 1,1,2-79-00-5128
Vinyl acetate108-05-43.5
Vinyl chloride75-01-40.79
Vinylidene chloride75-35-425.75
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-75,322.5
Xylene, m-108-38-3239.6
Xylene, o-95-47-6378.4
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report