North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Troy Lumber Company Inc.
110 Leslie Street

Troy, NC 27371
Montgomery County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO27.9
NOxNOx36.8
PM(TSP)TSP133
PM10PM1049.5
PM2.5PM2.520.1
SO2SO24.2
VOCVOC237
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-06,231.8
Acetophenone98-86-20
Acrolein107-02-82,197
Antimony & Compounds (total mass, inc elemental SB)SBC2.6
Antimony Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of SBC)SBC-Other2.6
Arsenic & Compounds (total mass of elemental AS, arsine and all inorganic compounds)ASC (7778394)7.361
Arsenic Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of ASC)ASC-Other7.361
Benzene71-43-21,405.2
Benzo(a)pyrene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)50-32-80.9
Beryllium & compounds (Total mass)BEC0.4
Beryllium Metal (unreacted) (Component of BEC)7440-41-70.4
CFC-11 (Trichlorofluoromethane)75-69-414.5
Cadmium & compounds (total mass includes elemental metal)CDC1.37
Cadmium Metal, elemental, unreacted (Component of CDC)7440-43-91.37
Carbon tetrachloride56-23-515.1
Chlorine7782-50-5264.3
Chlorobenzene108-90-711
Chloroform67-66-39.4
Chromic acid (VI) (Component of SolCR6 & CRC)7738-94-51.171
Chromium (VI) Soluble Chromate Compounds (Component of CRC)SolCR61.171
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC7.03
Chromium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CRC)CRC-Other5.85
Cobalt & compoundsCOC2.2
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other2.2
DEHP (Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate)117-81-70
Dinitrophenol, 2,4-51-28-50.06
Ethyl benzene100-41-410.4
Ethylene dichloride (1,2-dichloroethane)107-06-29.7
Formaldehyde50-00-03,567.5
Hexachlorodibenzo-p-dioxin 1,2,3,6,7,857653-85-70.316
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-06,356.8
Lead & compoundsPBC16.1
Lead Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of PBC)PBC-Other16.1
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-31.8
Manganese & compoundsMNC535.3
Manganese Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of MNC)MNC-Other535.3
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC1.171
Mercury, vapor (Component of HGC)7439-97-61.171
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-122,785.9
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-95
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-37.7
Methyl chloroform71-55-610.4
Methylene chloride75-09-297
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-332.5
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC11
Nickel metal (Component of NIC)7440-02-011
Nitrophenol, 4-100-02-70
PCB (polychlorinated biphenyls)1336-36-30
Pentachlorophenol87-86-50
Perchloroethylene (tetrachloroethylene)127-18-412.7
Phenol108-95-21,162.1
Phosphorus Metal, Yellow or White7723-14-09
Polycyclic Organic Matter (7 PAH Compounds for NIF)56553/7PAH0.9
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Inc PAH, dioxins, etc. NC & AP 42 historic)POM41.8
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV33.3
Propionaldehyde123-38-620.4
Propylene dichloride (1,2-dichloropropane)78-87-511
Selenium CompoundsSEC0.9
Styrene100-42-5635.7
TCE (trichloroethylene)79-01-612.2
Toluene108-88-3307.8
Trichlorophenol, 2,4,6-88-06-20
Vinyl chloride75-01-46.02
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-78.4
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report