North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

MCIEAST-Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune
12 Post Lane

Camp Lejeune, NC 28547
Onslow County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO43.5
NOxNOx431.8
PM(TSP)TSP47.8
PM10PM1014.3
PM2.5PM2.57.2
SO2SO2604.2
VOCVOC151.1
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-030.3
Acrolein107-02-813.4
Acrylonitrile107-13-128.9
Arsenic & Compounds (total mass of elemental AS, arsine and all inorganic compounds)ASC (7778394)20.292
Arsenic Metal, elemental, unreacted (Component of ASC)7440-38-220.292
Benzene71-43-21,398.9
Benzyl chloride100-44-723.7
Beryllium & compounds (Total mass)BEC1.2
Beryllium Metal (unreacted) (Component of BEC)7440-41-71.2
Butadiene, 1,3-106-99-03.9
CFC-12 (Dichlorodifluoromethane)75-71-8180
Cadmium & compounds (total mass includes elemental metal)CDC3.4
Cadmium Metal, elemental, unreacted (Component of CDC)7440-43-93.4
Carbonyl sulfide463-58-13.4
Chlorine7782-50-522,383
Chloroacetophenone, 2-532-27-40.23
Chromate (VI) Bioavailable Pigments as a Group (Component of BioCR6 & CRC)BioCR60.013
Chromium (VI) Non-Specific Compounds, as Chrom(VI) (Component CRC)NSCR62.935
Chromium (VI) Non-Specific Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of NSCR6 & CRC)NSCR6-Other2.935
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC25.42
Chromium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CRC)CRC-Other22.47
Cobalt & compoundsCOC3.4
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other3.4
Cyanide & compounds (see also hydrogen cyanide)CNC83.5
Cyanide Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CNC)CNC-Other83.5
Dichlorobenzene(p), 1,4-106-46-719.2
Dimethyl sulfate77-78-11.6
Dioxane, 1,4-123-91-10.084
Ethyl acetate141-78-637.4
Ethyl benzene100-41-4486
Ethyl chloride (chloroethane)75-00-337.6
Ethyl mercaptan75-08-113.6
Ethylene dichloride (1,2-dichloroethane)107-06-26.6
Formaldehyde50-00-0125.1
Glycol Ethers, Unlisted - Specify Compound (component of GLYET)GLYET-Other1,361.8
Glycol ethers (total all individual glycol ethers)GLYET1,361.8
Hexamethylene-1,6-diisocyanate822-06-06.5
Hexane, n-110-54-32,171
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-036,478
Hydrogen fluoride (hydrofluoric acid as mass of HF) (Component of 16984488/Fluorides)7664-39-35,010
Hydrogen sulfide7783-06-45,369
Isophorone78-59-119.4
Lead & compoundsPBC21.8
Lead Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of PBC)PBC-Other21.8
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-3165
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-186.9
Manganese & compoundsMNC25.5
Manganese Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of MNC)MNC-Other25.5
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC3.444
Mercury Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of HGC)HGC-Other0.008
Mercury, vapor (Component of HGC)7439-97-63.437
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-95.6
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-324.4
Methyl mercaptan74-93-117.9
Methyl tertiary butyl ether (MTBE)1634-04-48,986
Methylene chloride75-09-2174.3
Methylene diphenyl diisocyanate (MDI) (Component of 83329/POMTV)101-68-8219
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-344.2
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC11.9
Nickel metal (Component of NIC)7440-02-011.9
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Inc PAH, dioxins, etc. NC & AP 42 historic)POM6.8
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV263.2
Propionaldehyde123-38-614
Selenium CompoundsSEC46.5
Strontium chromate (VI) (Component of CRC & BioCR6)7789-06-20.013
Tert-Butyl Acetate540-88-52,610
Toluene108-88-32,711.5
Total Reduced Sulfur (TRS as total mass)TRS-MASS0
Trimethylpentane, 2,2,4-540-84-11,648.1
Vinyl chloride75-01-449.7
Vinylidene chloride75-35-43.45
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-71,338.7
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report