North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Louisiana-Pacific Corporation - Roxboro
10475 Boston Road

Roxboro, NC 27574
Person County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO48.9
NOxNOx102.3
PM(TSP)TSP56.5
PM10PM1054.8
PM2.5PM2.554.8
SO2SO29
VOCVOC121.8
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-018,323.2
Acetophenone98-86-20
Acrolein107-02-85,549.5
Antimony & Compounds (total mass, inc elemental SB)SBC2.3
Antimony Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of SBC)SBC-Other2.3
Arsenic & Compounds (total mass of elemental AS, arsine and all inorganic compounds)ASC (7778394)4.34
Arsenic Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of ASC)ASC-Other4.34
Benzene71-43-2243.9
Benzo(a)pyrene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)50-32-80.8
Beryllium & compounds (Total mass)BEC0.3
Beryllium Metal (unreacted) (Component of BEC)7440-41-70.3
Cadmium & compounds (total mass includes elemental metal)CDC1.29
Cadmium Metal, elemental, unreacted (Component of CDC)7440-43-91.21
Cadmium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CDC)CDC-Other0.08
Carbon tetrachloride56-23-56.6
Chlorine7782-50-5116.2
Chlorobenzene108-90-74.9
Chloroform67-66-34.1
Chromic acid (VI) (Component of SolCR6 & CRC)7738-94-517.447
Chromium (VI) Soluble Chromate Compounds (Component of CRC)SolCR617.447
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC31.25
Chromium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CRC)CRC-Other13.8
Cobalt & compoundsCOC2.1
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other2.1
Cumene98-82-86,366.6
DEHP (Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate)117-81-70.1
Dichlorobenzene(p), 1,4-106-46-70.4
Dinitro-o-cresol, 4,6- (& salts)534-52-10.3
Dinitrophenol, 2,4-51-28-50.07
Dinitrotoluene, 2,4-121-14-20.14
Ethyl benzene100-41-44.5
Ethylene dichloride (1,2-dichloroethane)107-06-24.3
Formaldehyde50-00-08,317.9
Hexachlorobenzene118-74-1647.4
Hexane, n-110-54-3541
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-0500.3
Lead & compoundsPBC4.3
Lead Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of PBC)PBC-Other4.3
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-3298.5
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-1713.8
Manganese & compoundsMNC20.3
Manganese Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of MNC)MNC-Other20.3
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC1.109
Mercury Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of HGC)HGC-Other0.019
Mercury, vapor (Component of HGC)7439-97-61.089
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-149,035.8
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-9183.1
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-33.4
Methyl chloroform71-55-64.8
Methylene chloride75-09-2205.5
Methylene diphenyl diisocyanate (MDI) (Component of 83329/POMTV)101-68-825
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-314.4
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC19.5
Nickel Unlisted Compounds (Component of NIC - Specify)NIC-Other0.2
Nickel metal (Component of NIC)7440-02-019.3
Nitrophenol, 4-100-02-70
PCB (polychlorinated biphenyls)1336-36-30
Pentachlorophenol87-86-50
Perchloroethylene (tetrachloroethylene)127-18-45.6
Phenol108-95-27,166.8
Polycyclic Organic Matter (7 PAH Compounds for NIF)56553/7PAH0.8
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Inc PAH, dioxins, etc. NC & AP 42 historic)POM0.6
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV40.1
Propionaldehyde123-38-65,477
Propylene dichloride (1,2-dichloropropane)78-87-54.9
Propylene oxide75-56-90.5
Selenium CompoundsSEC0.8
Styrene100-42-5478.5
TCE (trichloroethylene)79-01-64.7
Toluene108-88-3698.3
Trichlorobenzene, 1,2,4-120-82-10
Trichlorophenol, 2,4,6-88-06-20
Vinyl chloride75-01-42.65
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-7534.3
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report