North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Dystar Limited Partnership
209 Watlington Industrial Drive

Reidsville, NC 27320
Rockingham County



PollutantCAS CodeAssumed Emissions Reported - 2009
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO1.8
NOxNOx2.1
PM(TSP)TSP0.2
PM10PM100.1
PM2.5PM2.50.1
SO2SO20
VOCVOC0.4
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetic acid64-19-7854
Acrylic acid79-10-70.2
Ammonia (as NH3)7664-41-73,246
Benzene71-43-20.1
Benzo(a)pyrene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)50-32-80
Benzyl chloride100-44-70.7
Chromic sulfate (III) (Component of CRC)10101-53-80.03
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC0.03
Cobalt & compoundsCOC0
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other0
Cumene98-82-80
Dibutylphthalate84-74-20.3
Diethanolamine111-42-20.1
Dimethyl sulfate77-78-16.7
Ethyl benzene100-41-40
Ethylene glycol107-21-13.9
Formaldehyde50-00-097.4
Glycol Ethers, Unlisted - Specify Compound (component of GLYET)GLYET-Other21.4
Glycol ethers (total all individual glycol ethers)GLYET21.4
Hexane, n-110-54-376
Maleic anhydride108-31-619.4
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-10.1
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-30.1
Phenol108-95-20.5
Phthalic anhydride85-44-996.2
Polycyclic Organic Matter (7 PAH Compounds for NIF)56553/7PAH0
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV0.1
Propionaldehyde123-38-613.6
Selenium CompoundsSEC0
Sulfuric acid7664-93-91
Toluene108-88-30.2
Xylene, m-108-38-30.2
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report