North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Henkel US Operations Corporation
825 Cedar Springs Road

Salisbury, NC 28147
Rowan County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO1.3
NOxNOx1.6
PM(TSP)TSP0.2
PM10PM100.2
PM2.5PM2.50.2
SO2SO20
VOCVOC7.6
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acrylic acid79-10-7172.9
Benzene71-43-20.1
Benzo(a)pyrene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)50-32-80
Cobalt & compoundsCOC0
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other0
Ethyl acetate141-78-66,430.9
Ethyl acrylate140-88-5265.2
Ethyl benzene100-41-43.2
Formaldehyde50-00-02.3
Hexane, n-110-54-3688.6
Hydroquinone123-31-914.4
Lead & compoundsPBC0
Lead Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of PBC)PBC-Other0
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-3232.4
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-1221.6
Maleic anhydride108-31-612.3
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-1199.6
Methyl methacrylate80-62-661.7
Methyl tertiary butyl ether (MTBE)1634-04-41,046.7
Methylene chloride75-09-239.5
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-30
Polycyclic Organic Matter (7 PAH Compounds for NIF)56553/7PAH0
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV0
Selenium CompoundsSEC0
Styrene100-42-523.9
Sulfuric acid7664-93-912.1
Toluene108-88-31,722.3
Toluene, 2,4-diisocyanate584-84-91.1
Triethylamine121-44-827.2
Vinyl acetate108-05-41,489.6
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-761.5
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report