North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Black Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
7434 Roseboro Highway

Roseboro, NC 28382
Sampson County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO241
NOxNOx43.9
PM(TSP)TSP6.3
PM10PM106.3
PM2.5PM2.56.3
SO2SO24.7
VOCVOC3.1
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acrylonitrile107-13-1138.1
Benzene71-43-261.1
CFC-11 (Trichlorofluoromethane)75-69-422.3
CFC-12 (Dichlorodifluoromethane)75-71-8398.8
Carbon disulfide75-15-018
Carbon tetrachloride56-23-50.1
Carbonyl sulfide463-58-112
Chlorobenzene108-90-75.9
Chloroform67-66-30.7
Dichlorobenzene(p), 1,4-106-46-76.5
Dichlorofluoromethane75-43-456.7
Dimethyl sulfide75-18-3200.2
Ethyl benzene100-41-4202.2
Ethyl chloride (chloroethane)75-00-317.2
Ethyl mercaptan75-08-158.1
Ethylene dibromide (dibromoethane)106-93-40
Ethylene dichloride (1,2-dichloroethane)107-06-28.5
Ethylidene dichloride (1,1-dichloroethane)75-34-348.6
Hexane, n-110-54-3233.2
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-04,421
Hydrogen sulfide7783-06-4499.5
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-3211.2
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-177.1
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC0.177
Mercury, vapor (Component of HGC)7439-97-60.177
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-313.2
Methyl chloroform71-55-613.2
Methyl mercaptan74-93-149
Methylene chloride75-09-2255.1
Perchloroethylene (tetrachloroethylene)127-18-4129.6
Propylene dichloride (1,2-dichloropropane)78-87-54.3
TCE (trichloroethylene)79-01-678
Tetrachloroethane, 1,1,2,2-79-34-539.5
Toluene108-88-31,493.4
Total Reduced Sulfur (TRS as total mass)TRS-MASS0
Vinyl chloride75-01-496.2
Vinylidene chloride75-35-44.05
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-7529.5
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report