North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Vaughan-Bassett Furniture Co. - Elkin Furnitu ** INACTIVE **
501 East Main Street

Elkin, NC 28621 - 8461
Surry County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO1
Carbon Dioxide (CO2)124389313.5
Methane (CH4)74-82-80
NOxNOx0.8
Nitrous Oxide (N2O)100249720
PM(TSP)TSP0.7
PM10PM100.6
PM2.5PM2.50.5
SO2SO20
VOCVOC6.3
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-00.1
Acrolein107-02-812.9
Ammonia (as NH3)7664-41-70.7
Arsenic & Compounds (total mass of elemental AS, arsine and all inorganic compounds)ASC (7778394)0.03
Arsenic Metal, elemental, unreacted (Component of ASC)7440-38-20.03
Benzene71-43-213.5
CFC-11 (Trichlorofluoromethane)75-69-40.1
Carbon tetrachloride56-23-50.1
Chlorine7782-50-52.5
Chlorobenzene108-90-70.1
Chloroform67-66-30.1
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC1.05
Chromium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CRC)CRC-Other1.05
Cobalt & compoundsCOC0.2
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other0.2
Cumene98-82-80.2
Dibutylphthalate84-74-20.2
Ethyl acetate141-78-6818.7
Ethyl benzene100-41-474
Ethylene glycol107-21-10.5
Formaldehyde50-00-014.2
Glycol Ethers, Unlisted - Specify Compound (component of GLYET)GLYET-Other28.1
Glycol ethers (total all individual glycol ethers)GLYET28.1
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-061.1
Lead & compoundsPBC0.1
Lead Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of PBC)PBC-Other0.1
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-332.1
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-10.3
Manganese & compoundsMNC2.9
Manganese Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of MNC)MNC-Other2.7
Manganese oxide (Component of MNC)1317-34-60.2
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-1332.7
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-90.1
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-30.1
Methyl chloroform71-55-60.1
Methylene chloride75-09-20.9
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-31.4
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC0.1
Nickel metal (Component of NIC)7440-02-00.1
Perchloroethylene (tetrachloroethylene)127-18-40.1
Phenol108-95-20.2
Phosphorus Metal, Yellow or White7723-14-00
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV1.4
Propionaldehyde123-38-60.2
Propylene dichloride (1,2-dichloropropane)78-87-50.1
Styrene100-42-56.1
TCE (trichloroethylene)79-01-60.1
Toluene108-88-3745
Triethylamine121-44-80.3
Vinyl chloride75-01-40.06
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-7351.7
Xylene, o-95-47-60.1
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report