North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DEQ.AQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@ncdenr.gov Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Greene Brothers Furniture Company ** INACTIVE **
125 White Pine Street

North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
Wilkes County



PollutantCAS CodeAssumed Emissions Reported - 2009
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO1.2
NOxNOx1
PM(TSP)TSP2.2
PM10PM101.7
PM2.5PM2.51.2
SO2SO20.1
VOCVOC1.9
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-03.3
Acrolein107-02-816
Benzene71-43-216.8
Chlorine7782-50-53.2
Ethyl acetate141-78-60.2
Ethyl benzene100-41-44.5
Formaldehyde50-00-017.6
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-076.1
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-3462
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-148.8
Manganese & compoundsMNC2.8
Manganese Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of MNC)MNC-Other2.8
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-199.4
Methylene chloride75-09-21.2
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-30.4
Phenol108-95-20.2
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV0.4
Styrene100-42-57.6
Toluene108-88-3433.2
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-7155.3
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report