North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DENR.DAQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@lists.ncmail.net Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Davidson Gas Producers, LLC - Davidson Co. Landfill
1211 Davidson County Landfill Road

Lexington, NC 27292
Davidson County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO64.3
NOxNOx8.3
PM(TSP)TSP1
PM10PM101
PM2.5PM2.51
Perfluorocarbons (PFCs)PFC0
Perfluoromethane (tetrafluoromethane)757300
SO2SO20.4
VOCVOC18.2
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-00.1
Acetonitrile75-05-80.4
Benzene71-43-23.6
Benzyl chloride100-44-70
Bromoform75-25-20.1
Butadiene, 1,3-106-99-00.2
CFC- 113 (1,1,2-trichloro-1,2,2-trifluoroethane)76-13-10.2
CFC-12 (Dichlorodifluoromethane)75-71-82.8
Carbon disulfide75-15-00.2
Carbon tetrachloride56-23-50
Carbonyl sulfide463-58-10.1
Chlorobenzene108-90-71
Cumene98-82-81
Dichlorobenzene(p), 1,4-106-46-72.7
Dimethyl disulfide624-92-00.2
Dimethyl sulfide75-18-36.9
Dioxane, 1,4-123-91-10.015
Ethyl acetate141-78-63.2
Ethyl chloride (chloroethane)75-00-34.9
Ethyl mercaptan75-08-10.2
Ethylene dibromide (dibromoethane)106-93-40
Ethylene dichloride (1,2-dichloroethane)107-06-20.3
Ethylidene dichloride (1,1-dichloroethane)75-34-34
Formaldehyde50-00-00
Hexachlorobutadiene87-68-30
Hexane, n-110-54-35.2
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-01,751
Hydrogen sulfide7783-06-420.8
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-35.6
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-11.7
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC0.028
Mercury, vapor (Component of HGC)7439-97-60.028
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-90
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-30.2
Methyl chloroform71-55-60.6
Methyl tertiary butyl ether (MTBE)1634-04-40.2
Methylene chloride75-09-210.1
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-30.3
Perchloroethylene (tetrachloroethylene)127-18-46.5
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV0.3
Propylene dichloride (1,2-dichloropropane)78-87-50.4
Styrene100-42-50.8
TCE (trichloroethylene)79-01-62.1
Tetrachloroethane, 1,1,2,2-79-34-51.8
Toluene108-88-352.9
Total Reduced Sulfur (TRS as total mass)TRS-MASS0
Trichlorobenzene, 1,2,4-120-82-10
Trichloroethane, 1,1,2-79-00-50.4
Trimethylpentane, 2,2,4-540-84-11.4
Vinyl chloride75-01-41.76
Vinylidene chloride75-35-40.3
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report