North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DENR.DAQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@lists.ncmail.net Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Heritage Home Group, LLC - TFI County Line Pl ** INACTIVE **
505 County Line Road

Thomasville, NC 27360
Davidson County



PollutantCAS CodeAssumed Emissions Reported - 2010
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO2.8
Carbon Dioxide (CO2)124389944.6
Methane (CH4)74-82-80.3
NOxNOx2.4
Nitrous Oxide (N2O)100249720
PM(TSP)TSP2.3
PM10PM102
PM2.5PM2.51.2
SO2SO20.5
VOCVOC1.1
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acetaldehyde75-07-07.7
Acetophenone98-86-20
Acrolein107-02-836.9
Antimony & Compounds (total mass, inc elemental SB)SBC0.1
Antimony Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of SBC)SBC-Other0.1
Arsenic & Compounds (total mass of elemental AS, arsine and all inorganic compounds)ASC (7778394)0.204
Arsenic Metal, elemental, unreacted (Component of ASC)7440-38-20.203
Arsenic Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of ASC)ASC-Other0.001
Benzene71-43-238.8
Benzo(a)pyrene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)50-32-80
Beryllium & compounds (Total mass)BEC0
Beryllium Metal (unreacted) (Component of BEC)7440-41-70
Beryllium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of BEC)BEC-Other0
Butadiene, 1,3-106-99-00
CFC-11 (Trichlorofluoromethane)75-69-40.4
Cadmium & compounds (total mass includes elemental metal)CDC0.04
Cadmium Metal, elemental, unreacted (Component of CDC)7440-43-90.04
Cadmium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CDC)CDC-Other0
Carbon tetrachloride56-23-50.4
Chlorine7782-50-57.3
Chlorobenzene108-90-70.3
Chloroform67-66-30.3
Chromic acid (VI) (Component of SolCR6 & CRC)7738-94-50.032
Chromium (VI) Soluble Chromate Compounds (Component of CRC)SolCR60.032
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC0.94
Chromium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CRC)CRC-Other0.91
Cobalt & compoundsCOC0.1
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other0.1
Cumene98-82-80.3
DEHP (Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate)117-81-70
Dibutylphthalate84-74-20.1
Diethanolamine111-42-20
Dinitrophenol, 2,4-51-28-50
Ethyl acetate141-78-686.2
Ethyl benzene100-41-410.7
Ethylene dichloride (1,2-dichloroethane)107-06-20.3
Fluorides (sum of all fluoride compounds as mass of F ion)16984-48-80.1
Formaldehyde50-00-040.7
Glycol Ethers, Unlisted - Specify Compound (component of GLYET)GLYET-Other7.5
Glycol ethers (total all individual glycol ethers)GLYET7.5
Hydrogen chloride (hydrochloric acid)7647-01-0175.1
Lead & compoundsPBC0.4
Lead Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of PBC)PBC-Other0.4
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-37.1
MIBK (methyl isobutyl ketone)108-10-12.8
Manganese & compoundsMNC14.8
Manganese Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of MNC)MNC-Other14.8
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC0.033
Mercury Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of HGC)HGC-Other0.001
Mercury, vapor (Component of HGC)7439-97-60.032
Methanol (methyl alcohol)67-56-12.7
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-90.1
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-30.2
Methyl chloroform71-55-60.3
Methylene chloride75-09-22.7
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-30.9
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC0.3
Nickel Unlisted Compounds (Component of NIC - Specify)NIC-Other0
Nickel metal (Component of NIC)7440-02-00.3
Nitrophenol, 4-100-02-70
PCB (polychlorinated biphenyls)1336-36-30
Pentachlorophenol87-86-50
Perchloroethylene (tetrachloroethylene)127-18-40.4
Phenol108-95-20.5
Phosphorus Metal, Yellow or White7723-14-00.2
Polycyclic Organic Matter (7 PAH Compounds for NIF)56553/7PAH0
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Inc PAH, dioxins, etc. NC & AP 42 historic)POM1.2
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV0.9
Propionaldehyde123-38-60.6
Propylene dichloride (1,2-dichloropropane)78-87-50.3
Selenium CompoundsSEC0
Styrene100-42-517.5
TCE (trichloroethylene)79-01-60.3
Toluene108-88-378.3
Trichlorophenol, 2,4,6-88-06-20
Vinyl acetate108-05-40
Vinyl chloride75-01-40.17
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-732.9
Xylene, m-108-38-36.1
Xylene, o-95-47-62
Xylene, p-106-42-32.7
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report