North Carolina Criteria and Toxic Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report

We continue to work on ways to make this report better for the users and to provide more explanations as to how the data are collected, limitations, caveats, etc. Please provide any comments or suggestions to EIUG Reports DENR.DAQ.Emission_Inventory_UG@lists.ncmail.net Thank you.

Note: Data here represents permitted point sources only, as reported to North Carolina Department of Environment and Natural Resources, Division of Air Quality.
The facility name search parameter is case insensitive. The results will return all facilities whose name contains the text you enter. Special characters like apostrophe ('), and comma (,) do count towards this search.
Facility Name:     County:



Calendar Year:  

Halyard North Carolina, LLC
389 Clyde Fitzgerald Road

Linwood, NC 27299
Davidson County



PollutantCAS CodeEmission Reported
Criteria PollutantsTons
COCO5.5
Carbon Dioxide (CO2)1243897,427.1
Methane (CH4)74-82-80.1
NOxNOx6
Nitrous Oxide (N2O)100249720
PM(TSP)TSP11.5
PM10PM106
PM2.5PM2.56
SO2SO20.1
VOCVOC59.6
Hazardous/Toxic PollutantsPounds
Acenaphthene (Component of 83329/POMTV)83-32-90
Acenaphthylene (Component of 83329/POMTV)208-96-80
Acetaldehyde75-07-00.1
Acetophenone98-86-233.2
Acrolein107-02-80
Anthracene (Component of 83329/POMTV)120-12-70
Arsenic & Compounds (total mass of elemental AS, arsine and all inorganic compounds)ASC (7778394)0.025
Arsenic Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of ASC)ASC-Other0.025
Benz(a)anthracene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)56-55-30
Benzene71-43-2349.3
Benzo(a)pyrene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)50-32-80
Benzo(b)fluoranthene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)205-99-20
Benzo(g,h,i)perylene (Component of 83329/POMTV)191-24-20
Benzo(k)fluoranthene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)207-08-90
Beryllium & compounds (Total mass)BEC0
Beryllium Metal (unreacted) (Component of BEC)7440-41-70
Biphenyl (Component of 83329/POMTV)92-52-43.1
Butadiene, 1,3-106-99-00
Cadmium & compounds (total mass includes elemental metal)CDC0.14
Cadmium Metal, elemental, unreacted (Component of CDC)7440-43-90.14
Carbon disulfide75-15-058.5
Carbon tetrachloride56-23-52.7
Chlorobenzene108-90-70.2
Chloroform67-66-340.3
Chromium - All/Total (includes Chromium (VI) categories, metal and others)CRC0.17
Chromium Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of CRC)CRC-Other0.17
Chrysene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)218-01-90
Cobalt & compoundsCOC0
Cobalt Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of COC)COC-Other0
Cumene98-82-89.9
DEHP (Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate)117-81-7144.2
Dibenzo(a,h)anthracene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)53-70-30
Dibutylphthalate84-74-248.1
Dichlorobenzene(p), 1,4-106-46-70.1
Ethyl benzene100-41-410.4
Ethylene dichloride (1,2-dichloroethane)107-06-21.8
Fluoranthene (Component of 83329/POMTV)206-44-00
Fluorene (Component of 83329/POMTV)86-73-70
Formaldehyde50-00-09.4
Hexane, n-110-54-33,341.7
Indeno(1,2,3-cd)pyrene (Component of 83329/POMTV & 56553/7PAH)193-39-50
Lead & compoundsPBC0.1
Lead Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of PBC)PBC-Other0.1
MEK (methyl ethyl ketone, 2-butanone)78-93-3265.4
Manganese & compoundsMNC0
Manganese Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of MNC)MNC-Other0
Mercury & Compounds - all total mass includes Hg VaporHGC0.032
Mercury Unlisted Compounds - Specify Compound (Component of HGC)HGC-Other0.006
Mercury, vapor (Component of HGC)7439-97-60.026
Methyl bromide (bromomethane)74-83-910.2
Methyl chloride (chloromethane)74-87-316.2
Methyl chloroform71-55-64.6
Methyl tertiary butyl ether (MTBE)1634-04-454.5
Methylene chloride75-09-21,389.9
Naphthalene (Component of 83329/POMTV)91-20-322.3
Nickel & Compounds, sum total mass includes elementalNIC0.3
Nickel metal (Component of NIC)7440-02-00.2
Nickel, soluble compounds as nickel (Component of NIC)NICKSOLCPDS0
Phenanthrene (Component of 83329/POMTV)85-01-80
Phenol108-95-238.1
Polycyclic Organic Matter (7 PAH Compounds for NIF)56553/7PAH0
Polycyclic Organic Matter (Specific Compounds from OAQPS for TV)83329/POMTV25.5
Pyrene (Component of 83329/POMTV)129-00-00
Selenium CompoundsSEC0
Styrene100-42-517
Toluene108-88-3115
Xylene (mixed isomers)1330-20-70
Xylene, m-108-38-340.8
Xylene, o-95-47-613.9
      
Back Print this screen Forward

NC DAQ - Toxic and Criteria Air Pollutant Point Source Emissions Report